Community Resources: Things that are going on in the guilds, current contests and events, ect… will be put here.

Guild Wars 2: World Ratings Overview

 

Gallery

This section of the overview is to provide one stop shop for all the data tables Anet as posted in the official forums, so anyone can see the history of World vs World ratings, quickly, easily and conveniently.

North American World Ratings of 2013 from Guild Wars 2.com

 

Europeon World Ratings of 2013 from Guild Wars 2.com

 

North American World Ratings of 2012 from Guild Wars 2.com

 

Europeon World Ratings of 2012 from Guild Wars 2.com


Data Tables

Current Leader Board Standings of the previous weeks.  A new board is added every week with the latest ratings with the past weeks tables being preserved, providing a log and history with the data Anet provides, this works is done to help make it easier for everyone to get the information they seek and record the history of World vs World.

 

Updated: 2/15/2013

North America

NameRankDeltaRatingDeltaDeviationVolatility
Jade Quarry102224.9848.489190.750.925
Sanctum of Rall202141.8582.226190.4080.933
Sea of Sorrows302114.562-10.616189.9730.925
Blackgate402043.794-5.022193.9320.924
Kaineng501971.22425.484194.0060.98
Tarnished Coast601897.593-20.137191.5890.924
Fort Aspenwood701850.786-25.416195.4630.927
Dragonbrand801772.7744.763190.9260.925
Maguuma901685.825-21.33192.7910.942
Yak’s Bend1011681.92861.779190.4160.927
Crystal Desert11-11648.541-19.18191.8960.943
Ehmry Bay1211590.80623.292205.720.949
Stormbluff Isle13-11568.517-44.458193.1070.947
Devona’s Rest1411341.96113.553197.8710.93
Isle of Janthir15-11309.885-35.479198.2760.954
Borlis Pass1601263.326-17.551190.4690.927
Anvil Rock1701240.811-14.25189.3870.925
Northern Shiverpeaks1801201.44932.352191.3650.926
Darkhaven1901150.579.31192.1690.93
Henge of Denravi2011031.2287.586190.5580.927
Gate of Madness21-11025.579-16.681189.890.927
Sorrow’s Furnace220931.76515.125209.990.938
Ferguson’s Crossing230654.165-1.929197.630.928
Eredon Terrace240608.104-12.288199.9070.93

 

Europe

NameRankDeltaRatingDeltaDeviationVolatility
Vizunah Square102114.245-34.217198.1260.934
Desolation202038.14413.495192.8590.926
Elona Reach301968.63318.986195.6010.93
Seafarer’s Rest401905.488-16.206191.5870.927
Jade Sea501858.217-2.728190.1920.933
Piken Square601831.52618.502190.5330.93
Kodash701800.844-7.327191.8910.924
Baruch Bay811702.45814.972191.2670.931
Augury Rock9-11693.839-7.534190.140.929
Gandara1001675.5717.179188.9020.927
Riverside1101640.9663.329188.4850.926
Aurora Glade1211577.58415.331188.6330.922
Abaddon’s Mouth13-11560.748-20.576189.0940.93
Far Shiverpeaks1411507.7091.844188.1170.924
Gunnar’s Hold15-11495.758-17.381189.4920.942
Drakkar Lake1611481.00924.229187.8770.921
Miller’s Sound17-11470.5674.007188.2430.921
Fort Ranik1811465.24989.71190.6430.927
Dzagonur19-11365.639-28.703189.4290.926
Underworld2021341.61452.091197.6560.929
Ruins of Surmia21-11318.51626.711192.8570.949
Arborstone22-11172.735-118.206192.7710.977
Ring of Fire2301133.869-0.101193.5420.928
Blacktide2401050.35-51.835197.3070.971
Whiteside Ridge2501032.11255.994229.6630.948
Fissure of Woe260713.8-47.144211.0470.949
Vabbi270575.741-1.44219.5060.949

 

For leader boards in the past, can select the pages, each page is for the previous weeks updates.

 

Update: Beta Version 4.1 Disclaimer of some AMD-ICBM site content: Any associated logos, images, text, audio, video, and design trademarks or registered trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Which will be respected. © 2012 AMD-ICBM
All Rights Reserved. 2007-2012 Assured Mutual Destruction.